Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

No promo code required

Malina Casino Free Spins No Deposit: How the Spin Offers Work

If you are checking Malina for Free Spins No Deposit, the key offer to understand is the first-deposit package: 200 free spins alongside a 100% match of up to $750. The spins are activated from your Profile, arrive over 10 days and come with their own wagering rule.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, PAGCOR, the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player accounts are protected by SSL encryption using the SHA-256 algorithm.

Free spins offers and the deposit needed to unlock them

The current promotions do not include a No Deposit Bonus, so the free-spin routes here begin with a qualifying deposit. The main option is the welcome package, while regular players can also use weekly spins, the Weekend Reload, crypto reloads and the Bonus Crab mechanic.

For Australian accounts, AUD is a supported account currency. The useful distinction is simple: the full welcome package needs a $30 first deposit, while a $10 deposit opens the Bonus Crab round only. A Bonus Crab token can lead to free spins as one of its possible prizes, but it is not a guaranteed free-spin reward.

  • Welcome package: a 100% deposit match up to $750 plus 200 free spins.
  • Weekly free spins: 50 spins from Monday to Thursday after the required deposit.
  • Weekend Reload: a 50% match up to €700 / $700 plus 50 free spins from Friday to Sunday.
  • Weekend Crypto Reload: a 75% match up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spins.

What the first-deposit package gives you

The welcome offer combines a cash bonus and free spins in one package. No promotional code is needed, but both parts must be activated manually from the Profile section after the qualifying deposit.

Package partDeposit neededRewardMain condition
Deposit match$30 minimum100% up to $75035× deposit plus bonus
Welcome free spinsIncluded with the full package200 spins40× wagering on spin winnings
Bonus Crab round$10 minimum1 tokenPrizes can include bonus money, free spins or FUT Coins

The $30 threshold is the one to remember if you want both the matched deposit and the 200 spins. The $10 route is for the one Bonus Crab token, rather than the full welcome package.

The full package starts at $30

A $30 first deposit unlocks the welcome package. The $10 minimum applies to the Bonus Crab round only.

How to activate the spins and use each daily batch

The 200 welcome spins do not appear as one large bundle to use whenever you like. They are released in 10 daily batches of 20, and each batch has its own 24-hour expiry window.

  1. Make the qualifying first depositUse a deposit of at least $30 for the complete welcome package.
  2. Open your ProfileActivate the deposit bonus and the free-spin offer manually in the Profile section.
  3. Check for the next batchA new batch of 20 spins is credited each day across 10 consecutive days.
  4. Use the batch within its windowEach daily batch expires 24 hours after it is credited, so checking your Profile regularly matters.
  5. Track the wagering clockThe wagering period for the bonus package is 10 days. Keep the 40× spin-winnings rule in mind as you play.

This is the part most people skip: activation is manual. Making the deposit alone does not activate both rewards, so visit the Profile section before starting your spins.

Ready to use the welcome spins?Make the qualifying deposit, then activate both reward parts from your Profile so the daily batches can begin.

Wagering, maximum bets and the figures to work out first

The deposit bonus uses 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement. Both rules sit within a 10-day completion period, and the maximum bet while active wagering is $150.

Here is a worked example. A $30 deposit receives a $30 match, creating $60 in deposit-plus-bonus funds. At 35×, the wagering target is $2,100. If the free spins produce $10 in winnings, the separate free-spin target is $400 at 40×.

The welcome package has a maximum payout of 10× the deposit. On a $30 qualifying deposit, that makes the maximum payout $300. The limit applies when working out what can be cashed out from the welcome package, so it is worth including in your calculation before you claim.

Game typeContribution
Slots, keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker and live games10%
Bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games0%

Keep every active bet at $150 or less

The maximum bet during active bonus wagering is $150. The 10-day clock also applies, so leave enough time to complete the relevant target.

Other deposit offers that include free spins

The welcome package is not the only way to receive spins. The regular promotions use different deposit thresholds and schedules, so check the currency shown with each offer before choosing one.

PromotionAvailabilityDeposit and rewardWagering
Weekend ReloadFriday to SundayMinimum €50 deposit; 50% up to €700 / $700 plus 50 free spins35× deposit plus bonus, 10 days
Weekly free spinsMonday to ThursdayMinimum €20 / $20 deposit; 50 free spins40× on winnings, 10 days
Weekend Crypto ReloadWeekend promotion75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spinsOffer terms apply

There is also a Weekly Crypto Reload worth 60% up to 1,000 USDT, although that promotion does not include a stated free-spin reward. Across the casino, sports and specials categories, there are 23 active promotions.

The weekly free-spin deal is handy if you prefer a smaller recurring deposit rather than a first-deposit package. Its winnings still carry the 40× wagering rule and the 10-day completion period.

Bonus Crab, FUT Coins and rewards beyond the spins

A $10 deposit can unlock one Bonus Crab token per day. It uses an arcade claw-machine style mechanic, with possible prizes including bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins. That gives you a lower deposit route into an extra reward mechanic, but the exact prize comes from the round.

The free Loyalty Program has five levels, with Level 1 awarded automatically after registration. FUT Coins are earned by completing challenges such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses and reaching a set number of spins. They can be exchanged in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens, with up to $1,000 in rewards overall.

Cashback is another separate reward path. Live casino cashback pays 25% of live dealer game losses up to $200 per week, with a $5 minimum and 1× wagering before withdrawal; it is claimed through live chat on Monday. VIP Levels 3, 4 and 5 offer 5%, 10% and 15% weekly cashback on losses, with maximums of $1,000, $2,000 and $3,000 respectively.

Depositing and playing on your phone

Deposits and withdrawals have no fees. Visa and Mastercard both support deposits from $10 to $2,000 and withdrawals from $10 to $2,000, with card processing taking 1 to 3 days. These card deposits are bonus-eligible.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeProcessing
Visa or Mastercard$10-$2,000$10-$2,0001-3 days for cards
Skrill or Neteller$10-$5,000$10-$5,000Up to 24 hours for e-wallets
Bitcoin$60-$5,000$60-$5,000Up to 1 hour

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus, so a card or another bonus-eligible method is the practical choice for the 200-spin package. AUD is supported alongside 12 other fiat currencies and 13 cryptocurrencies.

You can play from Safari or Chrome on an iOS or Android phone or tablet. The responsive browser version includes the games, Profile, payments, promotions and help centre, and it can be added to your home screen for one-tap access.

Keep the spin session comfortable and easy to manage

Free spins are still gambling, and any winnings or losses are real. Set a budget before depositing, treat the spins as entertainment and keep the $150 maximum bet and 10-day wagering clock visible while a bonus is active.

Support is available through live chat 24/7, with a human agent, and email support is also available 24/7. If you need a pause, a temporary break can be requested through support; self-exclusion is typically processed within 24 hours, and a self-assessment checklist is available.

Choose the offer that matches your budgetCompare the deposit threshold, spin quantity, wagering multiplier and expiry window before activating a promotion.

FAQ

Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins are in the welcome package?

The first-deposit welcome package includes 200 free spins. They arrive in 10 batches of 20 over 10 consecutive days.

What deposit unlocks the full welcome package?

A first deposit of at least $30 unlocks the 100% match up to $750 and the 200 free spins. A $10 deposit is the minimum for one Bonus Crab token instead.

How do I activate the welcome free spins?

Make the qualifying deposit, then open the Profile section and activate the free-spin offer manually. The deposit bonus also needs manual activation, and no promotional code is required.

How long do the free-spin batches last?

Each daily batch of 20 spins expires 24 hours after it is credited. The full wagering period for the welcome package is 10 days.

What wagering applies to the free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering. The deposit match uses a separate 35× requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games contribute 0%.

Can I use the free-spin offers on my phone?

Yes. The responsive browser version works on iOS and Android through Safari or Chrome, with access to games, payments, Profile and promotions.

What is the minimum deposit for the weekly free spins?

The weekly offer requires a minimum deposit of €20 / $20. It provides 50 free spins from Monday to Thursday, with 40× wagering on winnings and 10 days to complete it.