Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

No promo code required

Malina Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Real Offers and Wagering Rules

Looking at a 300% Deposit Bonus? Malina Casino gives you a 100% first-deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token. The useful part is knowing how the package is activated, wagered and paid out before you deposit.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, PAGCOR, the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player accounts are protected by SSL encryption using the SHA-256 algorithm.

The closest real offer: a $750 match with 200 free spins

The 300% Deposit Bonus search phrase does not match Malina Casino's headline package. Its first-deposit promotion is a 100% match up to $750, with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token included. There is no promo code to enter.

For anyone weighing up Malina Casino Australia, the important numbers are the deposit needed, the wagering multiplier, the maximum bet and the cashout cap. A $30 qualifying deposit unlocks the full welcome package. A $10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

TermWhat applies
Match100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins
Minimum deposit$30 for the full package
Wagering35x deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet$150 while wagering
Maximum payout10x the deposit

For example, a $100 first deposit produces a $100 bonus, taking the starting balance for the deposit-and-bonus calculation to $200. A $750 deposit reaches the maximum match, adding $750 in bonus funds.

Start with the offer you can check clearlyUse the $30 minimum for the full package, then activate both parts from your Profile before you begin.

How to claim the first-deposit package from your Profile

Both the deposit bonus and the free spins require manual activation. That means the deposit alone does not finish the process, so it is worth checking your Profile before you start playing.

  1. Open RegistrationSelect Sign Up, then enter your email address and password.
  2. Add your account detailsEnter your name, date of birth and address, then choose an account currency. AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies.
  3. Confirm your emailUse the verification link sent to your email address to confirm the account.
  4. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 to unlock the complete welcome package. The $10 threshold applies to the Bonus Crab round only.
  5. Activate the bonusOpen the Profile section and manually activate the deposit bonus and the free spins.
  6. Use each day's spinsThe 200 spins arrive as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch expires within 24 hours of being credited.

Treat the daily batches like a short checklist

Log in, open your Profile and activate the day's 20 spins before their 24-hour window ends. It is a small step, but it is the one most likely to be missed.

KYC must also be completed before your first Withdrawal. The verification request requires photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. KYC processing typically takes up to 10 days, so allowing time for it is sensible if you plan to cash out.

Wagering rules, contribution rates and worked examples

The welcome bonus uses a 35x wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. You have 10 days to complete it. Free spin winnings use a separate 40x wagering requirement, so the spins and the deposit match do not share one single calculation.

Game typeContributionWhat $100 of play adds
Slots100%$100
Keno100%$100
Scratch cards100%$100
Video poker10%$10
Live games10%$10
Bingo, jackpot, table and other card games0%$0

What the numbers look like in practice

With a $30 deposit, the match adds $30, giving a combined amount of $60. The 35x calculation is therefore $60 multiplied by 35, which means $2,100 in qualifying wagering. A $750 deposit receives the maximum $750 match, creating a $1,500 combined amount and $52,500 in wagering.

Those examples assume the full match is accepted. They also show why the 10-day clock matters. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, while video poker and live games contribute at 10%. Bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games contribute 0%.

Keep the $150 maximum bet in mind throughout active wagering. The maximum amount that can be cashed out from the welcome bonus is 10x the deposit value. On a $30 qualifying deposit, that cap works out to $300; on a $750 deposit, it is $7,500.

Reloads and weekly spins for deposits after the welcome offer

The wider promotion mix gives you several deposit-based options after the first package. Each one has its own minimum, reward and wagering clock, so it helps to separate them rather than treating every offer like the welcome bonus.

PromotionRewardMain conditions
Weekend Reload50% up to $700 plus 50 free spinsFriday to Sunday; $50 minimum deposit; 35x on deposit plus bonus; 10 days
Weekly Crypto Reload60% up to 1,000 USDTCrypto deposit promotion
Weekend Crypto Reload75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spinsCrypto deposit promotion
Weekly free spins50 free spinsMonday to Thursday; $20 minimum deposit; 40x on winnings; 10 days

The weekly free-spin offer is separate from the 200 welcome spins. It requires a $20 minimum deposit, and the winnings carry 40x wagering with 10 days to complete it. The Weekend Reload uses 35x wagering on the deposit and bonus together.

Crypto players can also choose between the 60% weekly crypto reload, capped at 1,000 USDT, and the 75% weekend crypto reload, capped at 750 USDT with 100 free spins. The promotion terms give you the reward size first; check the qualifying deposit shown for the selected offer before confirming it.

Payment methods, bonus eligibility and payout timing

AUD is supported, and Malina Casino charges no fees on deposits or withdrawals. All deposit methods except Bank Transfer are instant. For bonus play, the payment method matters: Visa and Mastercard are bonus-eligible, while Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeProcessing
Visa or Mastercard$10 to $2,000$10 to $2,0001 to 3 days
Skrill$10 to $5,000$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hours
Neteller$10 to $5,000$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hours
Jeton or MiFinityFrom $10From $10Up to 24 hours
Bitcoin$60 to $5,000$60 to $5,000Up to 1 hour
Bitcoin Cash or Litecoin$10 to $5,000$10 to $5,000Up to 1 hour

The base-level AUD withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Withdrawal requests can have a pending period of 0 to 5 days, followed by the payment method's processing time. E-wallets process within 24 hours, cards take 1 to 3 days, bank transfers take 3 to 5 days and cryptocurrency withdrawals process within up to 1 hour.

There is no win limit. KYC is required before the first Withdrawal, and additional checks such as third-party verification or phone confirmation may be requested. Having your ID, address proof and payment statements ready can make the process easier.

Pick the payment method before activating a bonus

Skrill and Neteller are quick e-wallet options, but their deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility. Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity and the listed eligible cryptocurrency methods can be used when the bonus terms allow them.

Cashback, Bonus Crab and FUT Coins add other ways to get value

Not every promotion is a deposit match. The Bonus Crab mechanic gives one arcade-style token per day when you deposit at least $10. Its prizes can include bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins.

FUT Coins are earned through challenges such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses and reaching a set number of spins. They can be redeemed in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens, with up to $1,000 in rewards overall.

VIP levelCashback on weekly lossesMaximumWagering
Level 35%$1,0001x
Level 410%$2,0001x
Level 515%$3,0001x

The VIP programme has five levels and is free to join, with Level 1 automatic upon registration. VIP cashback is calculated from losses in the previous week. There is also 25% live casino cashback on live dealer losses up to $200 per week, with a $5 minimum cashback amount, 1x wagering and a Monday claim through live chat.

Manage the offer on mobile and get help when needed

You can manage the Profile, payments, promotions, games and help centre from a responsive mobile website on iOS or Android using Safari or Chrome. It can also be added to your phone's home screen for one-tap access. That is handy for checking each 20-spin batch during the 10-day delivery period.

Live chat is available 24/7 and connects you with a human agent. Email support is also available 24/7, while phone support runs from 10:30 to 20:00 GMT. The help centre covers bonuses, deposits, withdrawals, technical issues, accounts and verification.

Bonuses come with real wagering and time limits, so treat them as entertainment rather than a way to guarantee a return. Malina provides self-exclusion, a problem-gambling self-assessment checklist and temporary breaks through support. Self-exclusion requests are typically processed within 24 hours.

Know the numbers before you playCheck the $150 bet ceiling, the 35x combined wagering rule and the 10-day deadline before activating any deposit offer.

FAQ

300% Deposit Bonus questions

What does the Malina Casino welcome package include?

It includes a 100% first-deposit match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token. No promo code is required.

What deposit unlocks the full welcome package?

A minimum deposit of $30 unlocks the full package. A $10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each batch must be activated manually from the Profile section and expires within 24 hours of being credited.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The deposit and bonus together carry 35x wagering, with 10 days to complete it. Free spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most to bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games contribute 0%.

What must I complete before my first Withdrawal?

KYC verification must be completed before the first Withdrawal. The required documents are photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements.