Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

No promo code required

Malina Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus

The Malina Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus search points to a $20 qualifying-deposit route with 50 weekly free spins. If you want a larger first-deposit package, the welcome offer starts at $30 and adds a 100% match plus 200 free spins.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, PAGCOR, the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player accounts are protected by SSL encryption using the SHA-256 algorithm.

The $20 route: 50 weekly free spins with a qualifying deposit

Malina Casino Online gives you a straightforward $20 option through its weekly free-spin promotion. The offer runs from Monday to Thursday, and a minimum deposit of $20 qualifies you for 50 free spins. Winnings from those spins carry a 40x wagering requirement, with 10 days to complete it.

Malina Casino does not currently offer a no-deposit bonus or Free Spins No Deposit promotion; every offer uses a qualifying deposit. The $20 weekly option is therefore the closest match if you want to keep the initial payment smaller.

ItemTerm
AvailabilityMonday to Thursday
Minimum deposit$20
Free spins50
Wagering40x on free spin winnings
Time limit10 days

Here is the simple maths. If your 50 spins produce $10 in winnings, the wagering target is $400 because $10 × 40 equals $400. That figure is the amount to wager, not an extra charge. It is worth keeping the 10-day clock in mind before you start the offer.

The $20 offer still needs a payment

A $20 deposit is the entry point for the weekly spins. Choose a payment method you are happy to use for both the qualifying deposit and any later withdrawal.

The welcome package: $30 unlocks a 100% match and 200 spins

The larger alternative is the first-deposit welcome package. Deposit at least $30 and you can receive a 100% match of up to $750, together with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token. No promo code is required.

FeatureRequirement or amount
Minimum qualifying deposit$30
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200
Bonus Crab1 token
Maximum bet while wagering$150

The deposit part uses 35x wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. For example, a $30 deposit can produce a $30 bonus, creating a combined amount of $60. The wagering target is then $2,100 because $60 × 35 equals $2,100.

At the maximum match, a $750 deposit creates a $750 bonus. That gives a combined amount of $1,500 and a 35x wagering target of $52,500. You have 10 days to complete the deposit-and-bonus wagering.

The 200 free spins follow their own rule. They arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days, and you must activate them manually from the Profile section. Each daily batch expires 24 hours after it is credited, so checking your account regularly matters.

Free-spin winnings are subject to 40x wagering. The welcome package also has a maximum payout of 10x the deposit. On a $30 qualifying deposit, that means the welcome-bonus payout cap is $300.

A $30 deposit does two jobs

It unlocks the full welcome package and sets the reference point for the 10x maximum payout. The deposit bonus and free spins both need manual activation from the Profile section.

Prefer the larger first-deposit package?The welcome offer combines the $750 match ceiling with 200 free spins, but remember the 35x and 40x wagering rules before activating it.

How to activate the offer and keep the 10-day clock under control

The setup is fairly simple, but the activation step is easy to miss. You can complete Registration by selecting Sign Up, entering your email address and password, adding your name, date of birth and address, choosing an account currency, and confirming your email through the verification link.

  1. Create the accountComplete the registration form and choose AUD or another supported currency. You must be of legal age to register.
  2. Make the qualifying depositUse at least $20 for the weekly 50-spin offer or at least $30 for the full welcome package.
  3. Open your ProfileFor the welcome package, activate the deposit bonus and the free spins manually from the Profile section.
  4. Check the daily spin batchWelcome spins arrive as 20 spins per day for 10 consecutive days. Use each batch within 24 hours of crediting.
  5. Play within the rulesKeep individual bets at or below $150 while an active bonus is being cleared, and work through the relevant wagering target within 10 days.
  6. Complete verification before withdrawingThe first withdrawal requires photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements.

If you return later, use Login to get back to the account and check the Profile section before playing. The welcome package does not need a promotional code, which keeps the process shorter.

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome-bonus eligibility. If receiving the welcome package is your priority, Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity and the listed eligible cryptocurrency methods are among the options marked as bonus-eligible.

Do not leave the daily spins sitting there

Each welcome-spin batch expires 24 hours after it is credited. The overall deposit-and-bonus and free-spin wagering periods both use a 10-day limit, so plan your play before activating.

Wagering rules: what counts, what does not and the $150 bet limit

The wagering requirement is easier to manage when you know which games contribute. Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while several other categories contribute nothing towards the bonus target.

Game categoryContribution
Slots, keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker and live games10%
Bingo, jackpot games and table games0%
Other card games0%

The $150 maximum bet applies while active bonus wagering is in progress. A larger wager may look like a quicker way to clear the target, but it would not fit the stated bonus rule. Keeping your stake at $150 or below is the practical way to stay within the term.

There are two separate calculations to remember. The deposit bonus uses 35x on the combined deposit and bonus, while free-spin winnings use 40x on the winnings. If free spins create $25, the free-spin target is $1,000. If a $30 deposit receives a $30 match, the deposit-bonus target is $2,100.

These examples are turnover calculations, so they do not predict a result. Casino play has real financial risk, and a promotion does not change the odds of the games.

Reloads, Bonus Crab and Cashback for ongoing promotions

The $20 weekly spins are only one part of the promotion mix. Malina has 23 active promotions across casino, sports and specials categories, including deposit reloads, crypto offers, Bonus Crab and loyalty challenges.

PromotionMain termKey timing or requirement
Weekend Reload50% up to €700 / $700 plus 50 free spinsFriday to Sunday; €50 minimum deposit; 35x wagering
Weekly Crypto Reload60% up to 1,000 USDTCrypto promotion
Weekend Crypto Reload75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spinsWeekend promotion
Bonus CrabOne token per dayDeposit of at least €10 / $10

Bonus Crab is an arcade-style claw-machine mechanic. A qualifying deposit of at least $10 gives you one token per day, with prizes that can include bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins. FUT Coins can also be earned through challenges such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses and reaching a set number of spins.

The five-level VIP programme is free to join, with Level 1 applied automatically on registration. FUT Coins work as loyalty points and a transferable digital currency, and can be redeemed in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens. They are exchangeable for up to $1,000 in rewards overall.

Cashback becomes relevant at the higher VIP levels. Level 3 offers 5% weekly cashback on losses up to $1,000, Level 4 offers 10% up to $2,000, and Level 5 offers 15% up to $3,000. Cashback is calculated from the previous week and carries 1x wagering before withdrawal, with a minimum cashback amount of $5.

There is also 25% live casino cashback on live dealer losses, up to $200 per week. It has a $5 minimum cashback amount, 1x wagering and must be claimed through live chat on Monday. Live chat is available 24/7.

Deposits and withdrawals: payment speeds, limits and verification

AUD is supported for deposits and withdrawals, alongside 12 other fiat currencies and 13 cryptocurrencies. No fees are charged on deposits or withdrawals. Most deposit methods are instant, with Bank Transfer as the exception.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeProcessing
Visa or Mastercard$10 to $2,000$10 to $2,0001 to 3 days
Skrill or Neteller$10 to $5,000$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hours
Jeton or MiFinity$10 to $5,000 / $2,500$10 to $5,000 / $2,500Up to 24 hours
CryptocurrencyMinimum varies by coin; maximum $5,000Minimum varies by coin; maximum $5,000Up to 1 hour
Bank Transfer-€10 to €5,0003 to 5 days

The base-level AUD withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $10,500 per month. There is no win limit. VIP withdrawal limits are shown by level as €500 per day and €7,000 per month at Level 1, rising to €1,500 per day and €20,000 per month at Level 5.

A withdrawal can have a pending period of 0 to 5 days before payment processing. E-wallets can then take up to 24 hours, cards take 1 to 3 days, bank transfers take 3 to 5 days and cryptocurrency processing takes up to 1 hour.

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. Prepare a photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, and additional checks such as third-party verification or phone confirmation may be requested.

Pick the payment method before you claim

Skrill and Neteller are not eligible for the welcome package, while Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity and several crypto methods are bonus-eligible. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method.

Mobile play and account controls you can use any time

You can play through a responsive browser site on an iOS or Android phone or tablet. There is no dedicated app or downloadable desktop client, but the mobile version gives you access to games, payments, promotions, your profile and the help centre.

For account help, live chat is available 24/7 and connects you with a human agent. Email support is also available 24/7, while phone support runs from 10:30 to 20:00 GMT. The help centre includes casino, bonuses, deposits, withdrawals, technical and account-verification topics.

If a promotion stops feeling like entertainment, you can request a temporary break through support or use the self-exclusion option. Self-exclusion requests are typically processed within 24 hours, and a self-assessment checklist is available for reviewing your play.

Game outcomes use random number generator technology, and the account environment uses SSL encryption with the SHA-256 algorithm. Those tools protect the connection and generate outcomes, but they do not remove the financial risk of gambling.

Ready to compare the $20 and $30 routes?Use the smaller deposit for 50 weekly spins, or consider the welcome package if you want the match and 200-spin bundle. Keep the wagering and expiry terms beside you as you decide.

FAQ

$20 No Deposit Bonus questions

What deposit qualifies for the $20 promotion?

A minimum deposit of $20 qualifies you for 50 weekly free spins available from Monday to Thursday. Winnings from the spins carry 40x wagering, with 10 days to complete it.

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome package?

You need to deposit at least $30 for the full welcome package. It includes a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab token.

Do I need a promo code?

No promo code is required for the welcome package. The deposit bonus and its free spins must be activated manually from the Profile section.

How are the 200 welcome spins delivered?

They arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each batch expires 24 hours after it is credited.

What is the welcome-bonus wagering requirement?

The deposit bonus uses 35x wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement, and both use a 10-day completion period.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $150 while an active bonus is being cleared.

Can I use Skrill or Neteller for the welcome bonus?

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus. Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity and several cryptocurrency methods are marked as bonus-eligible.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Cryptocurrency processing can take up to 1 hour, e-wallets up to 24 hours, cards 1 to 3 days and bank transfers 3 to 5 days. A withdrawal can also have a pending period of 0 to 5 days.