Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

No promo code required

Malina Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: Current Offers and Terms

Looking into the Malina Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? Here is how the available first-deposit package works, including the match, Free Spins, wagering rules and other rewards you can use.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, PAGCOR, the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player accounts are protected by SSL encryption using the SHA-256 algorithm.

The first-deposit package and how to activate it

If you searched for a Malina Casino 300% Welcome Bonus, the current first-deposit package is the offer to check first. It gives you a 100% match of your first deposit up to $750, plus 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token. There is no promo code to enter, but both the deposit bonus and the spins need to be activated manually from the Profile section.

Part of the packageQualifying depositReward
Full welcome package$30 minimum100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token
Bonus Crab round only$10 minimum1 Bonus Crab token
ActivationFrom ProfileManual activation; no promo code required

A $30 deposit qualifies for the full package, although the match is based on the amount you deposit. So, a $30 deposit gives you a $30 bonus, while a $750 deposit reaches the maximum $750 match. The $10 option is for the Bonus Crab round only, rather than the full welcome package.

Activate before you start playing

After making the qualifying deposit, open Profile and activate the deposit bonus and free spins yourself. That small step is easy to miss, honestly, and the promotion does not need a code.

Ready to check the package?Open the promotion area, review the terms and activate the reward from your Profile after making the qualifying deposit.

Wagering rules, maximum bet and worked examples

The deposit and bonus part has a 35× wagering requirement based on the combined deposit and bonus. You have 10 days to complete it. Free spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement, so keep those two calculations separate when checking your progress.

What 35× looks like in practice

  • Deposit $30 and receive a $30 match: $60 combined × 35 = $2,100 in wagering.
  • Deposit $100 and receive a $100 match: $200 combined × 35 = $7,000 in wagering.
  • Deposit $750 and receive the maximum $750 match: $1,500 combined × 35 = $52,500 in wagering.

These figures describe the total qualifying wager needed, not a promise of a return. The maximum bet while an active bonus is being cleared is $150. The maximum payout from the welcome bonus is 10× the deposit value, so the cap would be $300 after a $30 deposit or $7,500 after a $750 deposit.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker and live games10%
Bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games0%

Keep the $150 cap in mind

A bet above the maximum allowed amount can put the active promotion at risk. Staying at or below $150 while wagering keeps your play inside the stated bonus term.

Free spins and Bonus Crab rewards explained

The 200 welcome spins do not arrive in one block. They are credited as 20 spins per day across 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch expires 24 hours after it is credited, so it is worth checking Profile regularly and activating each batch promptly.

Free spin winnings carry the separate 40× wagering requirement mentioned above. The spins also need manual activation from Profile, so depositing alone does not start them automatically.

How Bonus Crab works

Bonus Crab is an arcade-style claw machine mechanic. A deposit of at least $10 gives you one token per day, with possible prizes including bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins. The first-deposit package includes one Bonus Crab token, while the daily mechanic gives you another way to collect rounds when you make qualifying deposits.

FUT Coins come from challenges such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses and reaching a set number of spins. They can be used in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens, with up to $1,000 in rewards available overall.

Reloads and weekly promotions beyond the first deposit

The first deposit is only one part of the promotion mix. There are 23 active promotions across casino, sports and specials categories, including reloads and recurring free-spin offers. Check the currency shown beside each promotion before depositing, as the terms use different currency formats.

PromotionRewardMain terms
Weekend Reload50% up to €700 / $700 + 50 free spinsFriday to Sunday; €50 minimum deposit; 35× deposit + bonus; 10 days
Weekly Crypto Reload60% up to 1,000 USDTCrypto reload promotion
Weekend Crypto Reload75% up to 750 USDT + 100 free spinsWeekend promotion
Weekly free spins50 free spinsMonday to Thursday; €20 / $20 minimum deposit; 40× on winnings; 10 days

The Weekend Reload combines a deposit match with spins, while the two crypto offers use USDT limits. The weekly free spins are a separate deposit promotion and use the same 40× winnings requirement as the welcome spins, with a 10-day completion period.

Match the payment to the promotion

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome package. For any promotion, check the payment method and currency shown in its terms before you fund the account.

Cashback and loyalty rewards through the VIP Program

The five-level VIP Program is free to join, with Level 1 starting automatically when you register. Cashback is based on losses from the previous week and has a 1× wagering requirement before withdrawal at the listed VIP levels.

VIP levelCashbackMaximum cashback
Level 35% of previous-week losses$1,000
Level 410% of previous-week losses$2,000
Level 515% of previous-week losses$3,000

There is also live casino cashback available to all players: 25% of live dealer game losses up to $200 per week. The minimum cashback amount is $5, it carries 1× wagering, and you claim it by contacting live chat on Monday.

FUT Coins add a separate loyalty layer. They work as loyalty points and a transferable digital currency, and you earn them through challenges rather than through a single welcome-bonus action. Rewards in the shop include free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens.

How to claim the offer without missing a step

  1. Create the accountSelect Sign Up, enter your email address and password, then provide your name, date of birth and address. Choose an account currency, with AUD among the supported fiat currencies, and confirm your email through the verification link.
  2. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 if you want the full welcome package. A deposit of at least $10 is enough for the Bonus Crab round only.
  3. Open ProfileManually activate the deposit match and the free spins from the Profile section. The package does not require a promotional code.
  4. Use the rewards within their time limitsTrack the 10-day wagering window and check each daily batch of spins. A credited batch expires after 24 hours, so do not leave it sitting unused.
  5. Keep your bets within the promotion rulesUse eligible games and stay within the active bonus terms while clearing wagering. Slots contribute fully, while several table and card categories contribute nothing.

For Malina in Australia, AUD is supported for deposits and withdrawals. The browser-based mobile site also gives access to your Profile, payments, promotions and help centre from Safari or Chrome on an iOS or Android phone or tablet.

Keep a simple bonus checklist

Before playing, note your deposit amount, the combined wagering figure, the date the 10-day clock starts and when each batch of spins expires. It makes the promotion much easier to follow.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification after a bonus

There are no fees on deposits or withdrawals. Visa and Mastercard support deposits from $10 to $2,000 and withdrawals from $10 to $2,000, with card processing taking 1 to 3 days. E-wallet withdrawals through Skrill, Neteller, Jeton or MiFinity process within 24 hours, while cryptocurrency withdrawals process in up to 1 hour.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeProcessing
Visa or Mastercard$10 to $2,000$10 to $2,0001 to 3 days
Skrill, Neteller or Jeton$10 to $5,000$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hours
MiFinity$10 to $2,500$10 to $2,500Up to 24 hours
Bank transfer-€10 to €5,0003 to 5 days
CryptocurrencyVaries by coinVaries by coinUp to 1 hour

The base withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $10,500 per month, and there is no win limit. A withdrawal can have a pending period of 0 to 5 days before the payment method's processing time begins.

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. You need to provide photo identification, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, and additional checks such as third-party verification or phone confirmation may be requested.

Want to use the offer with a clear plan?Check the qualifying deposit, activate the rewards in Profile and keep the wagering deadline visible while you play.

FAQ

300% Welcome Bonus questions

What does the Malina Casino 300% Welcome Bonus search lead to?

The first-deposit package available to review is a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab token. No promo code is required, but the rewards must be activated manually from Profile.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

You need to deposit at least $30 for the full package. A deposit of at least $10 qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

How is the deposit bonus wagering calculated?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $200 total, which means $7,000 in wagering.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The deposit-plus-bonus wagering must be completed within 10 days. Free spin winnings use a separate 40× wagering requirement.

When do the 200 free spins arrive?

They arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch expires 24 hours after it is credited, and you activate it manually from Profile.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the offer?

The maximum bet during active wagering is $150. The maximum payout from the welcome bonus is 10× the deposit value.

Which payment methods process withdrawals quickly?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals process in up to 1 hour, while Skrill, Neteller, Jeton and MiFinity withdrawals process within 24 hours. Card withdrawals take 1 to 3 days.

What documents are needed before the first withdrawal?

KYC requires photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission.