Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

No promo code required

Malina Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Free Spins

Malina Casino bonuses cover a $750 welcome match, 200 free spins, reload promotions, cashback and loyalty rewards. Here’s how the offers work, what you need to activate and where the wagering rules matter.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, PAGCOR, the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player accounts are protected by SSL encryption using the SHA-256 algorithm.

Welcome bonus: 100% up to $750 plus 200 free spins

The main welcome package matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $750, and adds 200 free spins. A $30 minimum deposit unlocks the full package. Both parts are activated manually from the Profile section, and you do not need a promo code.

RequirementTerm
Qualifying deposit$30
Deposit and bonus wagering35× the combined amount
Free spin winnings wagering40×
Maximum bet while wagering$150
Maximum payout10× the deposit
Time to complete wagering10 days

A simple example makes the 35× rule easier to see. Deposit $100 and the match adds another $100, giving you $200 in deposit and bonus funds. The wagering target is therefore $7,000, calculated as $200 × 35. The welcome offer’s maximum payout in this example is $1,000, based on 10× the $100 deposit.

  1. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 for the complete welcome package.
  2. Open your ProfileActivate the deposit bonus manually from the Profile section.
  3. Activate the free spinsThe free spins also need manual activation from the Profile section.
  4. Keep the limits in mindWhile wagering is active, keep each bet at or below $150 and complete the requirement within 10 days.

The activation step is easy to miss

The welcome offer is not simply applied in the background. Check the Profile section and activate both the deposit bonus and the free spins.

Ready to check the welcome package?The full offer combines the deposit match with 200 free spins, subject to the wagering, bet and payout terms above.

Deposit bonuses: reload rewards beyond the first offer

After the welcome package, Malina Casino has several deposit-based promotions. The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and gives a 50% match up to $700, plus 50 free spins. It has a $50 minimum deposit, 35× wagering on the deposit and bonus together, and a 10-day completion period.

There are also two crypto reload options. The Weekly Crypto Reload offers 60% up to 1,000 USDT, while the Weekend Crypto Reload gives 75% up to 750 USDT together with 100 free spins. Across the casino, sports and specials categories, there are 23 active promotions.

  • Weekend Reload: 50% up to $700, 50 free spins, $50 minimum deposit, Friday to Sunday.
  • Weekly Crypto Reload: 60% up to 1,000 USDT.
  • Weekend Crypto Reload: 75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spins.

Free spins: delivery, activation and expiry

The 200 welcome free spins arrive in batches rather than all at once. You receive 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch expires within 24 hours of being credited, so it pays to activate and use each batch during its available window.

The welcome free spins must be activated manually in the Profile section. Any winnings from these spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. For example, $20 in free spin winnings creates a $800 wagering target before those winnings can be withdrawn.

A separate weekly free-spin promotion provides 50 spins from Monday to Thursday with a $20 minimum deposit. Winnings from that offer have 40× wagering and must be cleared within 10 days. The Weekend Reload also includes 50 free spins, while the Weekend Crypto Reload includes 100.

Free spins arrive in daily batches

Think of the welcome spins as 10 small allocations of 20, not one balance of 200 spins. Check the Profile section each day so a credited batch does not run past its 24-hour expiry.

Cashback: weekly loss rebates and the 1× playthrough

Cashback is based on losses from the previous week. VIP Level 3 receives 5% up to $1,000, Level 4 receives 10% up to $2,000, and Level 5 receives 15% up to $3,000. Each of these cashback offers has a $5 minimum amount and 1× wagering before withdrawal.

There is also a live casino cashback offer for live dealer game losses. It returns 25% up to $200 per week, with a $5 minimum and 1× wagering. This cashback is claimed through live chat on Monday.

OfferRateMaximumWagering
VIP Level 35% of previous-week losses$1,0001×
VIP Level 410% of previous-week losses$2,0001×
VIP Level 515% of previous-week losses$3,0001×
Live casino cashback25% of live dealer losses$200 per week1×

Cashback is a bonus balance, not an instant cash payment. Once it is credited, the 1× requirement still applies. The live casino version also needs a Monday claim through live chat.

Activating offers: when a promo code is needed

No promo code is required for the welcome bonus. The important action is manual activation from the Profile section after making the qualifying deposit. The same Profile area is used for the welcome match and its free spins.

  • Confirm that the deposit meets the promotion’s minimum.
  • Open the Profile section rather than assuming the offer is already active.
  • Activate the deposit bonus and free spins separately when both are included.
  • Keep the 10-day wagering window and daily free-spin expiry in view.

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus. Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity, Paysafecard and the listed cryptocurrency options are bonus-eligible, subject to the offer conditions.

VIP programme: five levels and the benefits that change

The VIP programme has five levels and is free to join. Level 1 starts automatically when your account is opened. The first two levels provide on-site promotions and 24/7 live chat access.

At Level 3, the programme adds personalised offers and weekly cashback. Level 4 adds a personal VIP manager, and Level 5 keeps the personal manager while offering the highest cashback tier. The exact cashback amounts are set out above, so you can compare the rate and maximum before using it.

LevelBenefits
Level 1On-site promotions and 24/7 live chat
Level 2On-site promotions and 24/7 live chat
Level 3Personalised offers and weekly cashback
Level 4Personalised offers, cashback and a personal VIP manager
Level 5Personalised offers, cashback and a personal VIP manager

Loyalty Program: earn and spend FUT Coins

The Loyalty Program uses FUT Coins as both loyalty points and a transferable digital currency. You can exchange them for up to $1,000 in rewards overall, with redemptions available through the Malina shop.

FUT Coins come from completing challenges. These can include trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses and reaching a set number of spins. Shop rewards include free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens.

Bonus Crab is an arcade-style claw machine mechanic. A deposit of at least $10 provides one token per day, and possible prizes include bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins. That makes the $10 deposit a separate way to access the Bonus Crab round, rather than the $30 needed for the full welcome package.

Challenges turn regular play into rewards

If you already plan to try different games, make deposits or reach spin targets, check the available challenges before you start. Those actions can earn FUT Coins for the shop.

Qualifying deposits: how the deposit-based rewards work

Malina Casino does not offer no-deposit bonuses or no-deposit free spins, so its promotional rewards start with a qualifying deposit. The closest lower-entry option is Bonus Crab at $10, while weekly free spins begin at $20 and the full welcome package begins at $30.

A deposit can qualify for one offer but not another, so match the amount and payment method to the promotion you want. For example, the $10 Bonus Crab requirement is different from the $30 welcome requirement and the $50 Weekend Reload minimum.

The welcome bonus also excludes Skrill and Neteller deposits. Other bonus-eligible methods include Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity, Paysafecard and several cryptocurrencies. Deposits and withdrawals have no fees, although the offer rules still decide whether a payment qualifies for a bonus.

Bonus rules: wagering, bet limits and game contribution

The biggest practical detail is that different parts of an offer can have different wagering rules. The welcome deposit and match use 35× on the combined amount, while free-spin winnings use 40×. Cashback uses 1×, and the promotion’s 10-day clock applies to the relevant wagering requirement.

When you play Games Online with an active bonus, the game type affects how quickly wagering builds. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot, table and other card games0%

The $150 maximum bet applies while wagering is active. A bet above that amount can affect how the bonus is treated, so keeping every wager within the limit is the straightforward approach. The welcome package also caps the maximum payout at 10× the deposit.

Calculate the target before accepting a match

For a $100 deposit with a $100 match, the combined $200 balance creates a $7,000 wagering target. Knowing that figure first makes it easier to decide whether the offer suits your budget.

Choose the offer that fits your playCompare the deposit minimum, wagering multiplier, expiry window and payment-method rules before activating a promotion.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What does the Malina Casino welcome bonus include?

It includes a 100% deposit match up to $750 and 200 free spins. A $30 minimum deposit is needed for the full package.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Make the qualifying deposit, then open the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually. The free spins also need to be activated there.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The deposit and bonus together carry 35× wagering. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The wagering must be completed within 10 days. Each daily batch of welcome free spins expires within 24 hours of being credited.

Can I use Skrill or Neteller for the welcome bonus?

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus. Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity, Paysafecard and the listed cryptocurrencies are bonus-eligible.

Do I need a promo code for the welcome offer?

No promo code is required. You activate the offer manually from the Profile section.

How does the live casino cashback work?

It pays 25% of live dealer game losses up to $200 per week. The minimum cashback amount is $5, it has 1× wagering, and it is claimed through live chat on Monday.

What can I use FUT Coins for?

FUT Coins can be redeemed in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens. They can be exchanged for up to $1,000 in rewards overall.