Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

No promo code required

Malina Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit Guide

Malina Casino Online gives you a deposit-based welcome package with a 100% match up to A$750 and 200 free spins. Here is how to activate it, meet the wagering rules and choose a payment method that suits you.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, PAGCOR, the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player accounts are protected by SSL encryption using the SHA-256 algorithm.

The deposit offers that include free spins

The current promotions require a qualifying deposit, so the welcome package is the main starting point if you want free spins alongside bonus funds. A full qualifying deposit of A$30 unlocks the match bonus and the 200-spin package, while a A$10 deposit qualifies for one Bonus Crab round.

PromotionDepositFree spinsWagering
Welcome packageMinimum A$30200 spins40× on free spin winnings; 35× on deposit + bonus
Weekend ReloadMinimum €5050 spins35× on deposit + bonus
Weekly free spinsMinimum €20 / $2050 spins40× on winnings
Weekend Crypto ReloadCrypto deposit100 spinsPromotion terms apply

The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and offers 50% up to €700 / $700 plus 50 free spins. The weekly free-spin promotion runs from Monday through Thursday. Crypto players can also choose a 75% reload up to 750 USDT with 100 free spins, or a weekly crypto reload of 60% up to 1,000 USDT.

Choose the offer before you deposit

A promotion normally needs to be activated from your Profile section. Check the promotion you want first, then make the qualifying deposit in the currency and amount shown for that offer.

How the welcome package works from deposit to activation

The welcome package matches 100% of your first deposit up to A$750 and adds 200 free spins. There is no promo code. Both the deposit bonus and the free spins need to be activated manually from the Profile section, so activation is an important step after your deposit.

  1. Make a qualifying first depositDeposit at least A$30 to unlock the full package. A A$30 deposit would create a A$30 bonus, giving you A$60 in combined deposit and bonus funds.
  2. Open your Profile sectionActivate the deposit bonus manually, then activate the free-spin package there as well. No promotional code is needed.
  3. Use the free spins in daily batchesThe 200 spins arrive as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch expires 24 hours after it is credited.
  4. Clear the separate requirementsThe combined deposit and bonus amount carries 35× wagering, while winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.
TermRequirement
Match100% up to A$750
Minimum depositA$30
Deposit + bonus wagering35× combined amount
Free-spin winnings wagering40×
Maximum bet while wageringA$150
Maximum payout10× the deposit
Completion period10 days

Here is the simple maths. With a A$30 deposit and a A$30 match, the combined amount is A$60. At 35×, the wagering target is A$2,100. If the free spins produce A$25 in winnings, the separate 40× target on those winnings is A$1,000.

Ready to activate the package?Use a qualifying deposit, open your Profile section and activate both parts of the offer before you start playing.

Which games contribute to the wagering target

Malina Casino has more than 8,000 games, including 7,000+ pokies, 300+ jackpot titles, 200+ table games and 500+ live casino tables. For bonus wagering, the game type matters because contribution rates are different.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games0%

Slots, keno and scratch cards therefore give the full contribution shown in the terms. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while the listed zero-contribution categories do not help clear the target. Keep the A$150 maximum bet in mind during any active wagering period.

You can try most pokies in demo mode without registering. The library also includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, keno, crash games and live game shows. Live table betting ranges from €1 to €20,000.

Other free-spin promotions and reload choices

The Weekend Reload adds 50 free spins to a 50% match worth up to €700 / $700. It runs Friday to Sunday, needs a €50 minimum deposit and gives you 10 days to complete the 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus.

The weekly free-spin offer gives 50 spins from Monday through Thursday after a minimum €20 / $20 deposit. Winnings from these spins carry 40× wagering and the completion period is 10 days. Crypto users can choose between the 60% weekly crypto reload up to 1,000 USDT and the 75% weekend crypto reload up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spins.

  • Confirm the promotion's days and minimum deposit before claiming it.
  • Check whether the offer uses a 35× combined wagering rule or 40× wagering on winnings.
  • Activate the promotion from the Profile section where required.
  • Keep the 10-day completion window in mind.
  • Stay within the A$150 maximum bet during active bonus wagering.

Deposits, currencies and payment speeds for Australian players

AUD is supported, along with 12 other fiat currencies and 13 cryptocurrencies. There are no fees on deposits or withdrawals. Visa and Mastercard accept deposits from $10 to $2,000, with withdrawals from $10 to $2,000 and card processing of 1 to 3 days.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeProcessing
Visa / Mastercard$10-$2,000$10-$2,0001-3 days
Skrill / Neteller$10-$5,000$10-$5,000Up to 24 hours
MiFinity$10-$2,500$10-$2,500Up to 24 hours
Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin and other cryptoFrom $10, $30, $40 or $60 depending on methodFrom $10, $30, $40 or $60 depending on methodUp to 1 hour for most listed crypto methods
Bank Transfer-€10-€5,0003-5 days

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus. Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity, Paysafecard and the listed cryptocurrency methods are marked as bonus-eligible. All deposit methods except Bank Transfer are instant.

Withdrawals, verification and the payout limits

At base level, AUD withdrawals have a limit of A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. There is no win limit, and Malina Casino charges no withdrawal fees. Pending time can run from 0 to 5 days before the payment method's processing time begins.

  • E-wallet withdrawals: 0 to 24 hours.
  • Card withdrawals: 1 to 3 days.
  • Bank transfer withdrawals: 3 to 5 days.
  • Cryptocurrency withdrawals: up to 1 hour.
  • KYC is required before the first withdrawal.

For KYC, prepare photo identification, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, and additional checks such as third-party verification or phone confirmation may be requested.

A smoother first withdrawal

Complete the verification steps before you need to withdraw. Your payment method, identity details and address documents should match the information on your account.

VIP cashback, Bonus Crab and FUT Coins

The free VIP Program has five levels, with Level 1 awarded automatically when you register. Higher levels add personalised offers, cashback and, at Level 4 and Level 5, a personal VIP manager.

LevelCashbackMaximumWagering
Level 35% of previous week's losses$1,0001×
Level 410% of previous week's losses$2,0001×
Level 515% of previous week's losses$3,0001×
Live casino cashback25% of live dealer losses$200 per week1×

Live casino cashback is available weekly and is claimed by contacting live chat on Monday. Cashback amounts have a $5 minimum. The Bonus Crab mechanic gives one token per day for a deposit of at least €10 / $10, with prizes such as bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins.

FUT Coins are earned through challenges, including trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses and reaching set spin counts. They can be redeemed in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens, with up to $1,000 in rewards overall.

Mobile play and help when you need it

There is no downloadable iOS or Android app, but the website works in Safari or Chrome on phones and tablets. You can use your Profile, payments, promotions, games and help centre from mobile, and add the site to your home screen for one-tap access.

Use the Login button when you return to your account. Live chat is available 24/7 and connects you with a human agent, while email support is also available around the clock. Phone support runs from 10:30 to 20:00 GMT.

If gambling stops feeling enjoyable, Malina Casino provides self-exclusion, a problem-gambling self-assessment checklist and temporary breaks through support. Self-exclusion requests are typically processed within 24 hours.

Want to check the terms before playing?Keep the deposit minimum, wagering multiplier, expiry window and maximum bet together when you decide which promotion suits you.

FAQ

100 Free Spins No Deposit questions

What deposit unlocks the full Malina Casino welcome package?

A minimum first deposit of A$30 unlocks the 100% match up to A$750 and the 200 free spins. A A$10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only.

Do I need a promo code for the welcome package?

No. The deposit bonus and free spins are activated manually from the Profile section.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They arrive in 10 daily batches of 20 spins over 10 consecutive days. Each batch expires 24 hours after it is credited.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The deposit and bonus combined carry 35× wagering. Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× requirement, and the completion period is 10 days.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet during active wagering is A$150.

Can Skrill or Neteller deposits qualify for the welcome bonus?

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility. Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity, Paysafecard and the listed cryptocurrency methods are bonus-eligible.

How quickly can a cryptocurrency withdrawal be processed?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals process in up to 1 hour. The account still needs to complete KYC before the first withdrawal.

How do I claim the live casino cashback?

Contact live chat on Monday to claim the 25% live casino cashback. It covers live dealer losses up to $200 per week and carries 1× wagering.