Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

No promo code required

Malina Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit: Real Free-Spin Options

Looking for Malina Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit? You can still compare the brand’s real free-spin routes, starting with 200 spins attached to the first-deposit package. Here’s what the deposit, activation and wagering rules mean in plain English.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, PAGCOR, the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player accounts are protected by SSL encryption using the SHA-256 algorithm.

The closest free-spin route starts with a $30 first deposit

A 25 Free Spins No Deposit offer is not among the current promotions. The closest match is the Welcome Bonus: a 100% deposit match up to $750 plus 200 free spins, with no promotional code needed.

The full package needs a minimum $30 deposit. A smaller $10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only, so it does not unlock the matched deposit bonus and 200 spins. For Malina Australia, AUD is one of the account currencies available during Registration.

OfferQualifying depositRewardHow it starts
Welcome Bonus$30 minimum100% match up to $750 + 200 free spinsActivate manually in Profile
Bonus Crab$10 minimumOne Bonus Crab token per dayUse the token for an arcade-style round

The $30 threshold matters

Deposit $10 and you can take part in Bonus Crab. Deposit at least $30 and you can access the full Welcome Bonus package, including the 200 free spins.

How to claim the welcome package and activate each batch

Both parts of the Welcome Bonus need manual activation. That is easy to miss, honestly, so it is worth checking your Profile rather than assuming the package has started by itself.

  1. Complete RegistrationSelect Sign Up, enter your email address and password, then add your name, date of birth and address. Choose AUD or another supported account currency, and confirm your email through the verification link.
  2. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 to meet the minimum for the full package. The bonus is a 100% match, so a $30 deposit produces a $30 bonus, while a $750 deposit reaches the maximum matched amount.
  3. Activate the deposit bonusOpen the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually. The deposit and bonus then follow the combined wagering rules.
  4. Activate the free spinsThe 200 spins arrive in groups of 20 per day across 10 consecutive days. Activate each daily batch manually from Profile before using it.
  5. Keep an eye on the daily windowEach batch expires 24 hours after it is credited. A batch that is left untouched past that window cannot be carried forward.

Before the first withdrawal, KYC verification is required. The requested documents are photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements, with verification typically completed within 10 days of submission.

Wagering rules: the numbers that decide when funds can be withdrawn

The main Welcome Bonus has a 35× wagering requirement on the deposit and bonus combined. Free-spin winnings have their own 40× requirement, and the active wagering period lasts 10 days. There is also a $150 maximum bet while bonus wagering is active.

TermRuleWorked example
Deposit match100% up to $750A $30 deposit receives a $30 bonus
Deposit + bonus wagering35× the combined amount$30 + $30 = $60; $60 × 35 = $2,100
Free-spin winnings wagering40× the winnings$10 in winnings means $400 in wagering volume
Maximum bet during wagering$150Keep each active-bonus bet at or below $150
Maximum payout10× the depositA $30 deposit has a maximum payout of $300
Time limit10 daysComplete the applicable wagering within the 10-day period

The $2,100 example is wagering volume, not a fee and not a promise of a return. It simply shows how the requirement is calculated. If your qualifying balance changes, the relevant combined amount and the bonus terms still matter.

Do not overlook the bet cap

A bet above $150 while active wagering is running can affect bonus eligibility. Keeping your stake at or below the stated maximum is the straightforward way to work with this rule.

Weekly, weekend and crypto offers for more spins

The first-deposit package is not the only way to pick up spins. Other promotions use set days, minimum deposits or cryptocurrency amounts, so the right option depends on how you plan to fund the account.

PromotionAvailability or depositRewardMain wagering rule
Weekend ReloadFriday to Sunday; $50 minimum deposit50% up to $700 + 50 free spins35× deposit + bonus, completed within 10 days
Weekly free spinsMonday to Thursday; $20 minimum deposit50 free spins40× on winnings, completed within 10 days
Weekend Crypto ReloadWeekend promotion75% up to 750 USDT + 100 free spinsUse the promotion’s stated crypto terms
Weekly Crypto ReloadWeekly promotion60% up to 1,000 USDTUse the promotion’s stated crypto terms

There are 23 active promotions across casino, sports and specials categories. The weekly free-spin offer is the most direct follow-up if you want another defined spin bundle: it gives 50 spins after a $20 minimum deposit and applies 40× wagering to the winnings.

Pick the route that fits your depositUse the $30 first-deposit option for the largest standard spin package, or compare the weekly and weekend offers when their timing suits you better.

Bonus Crab and the Loyalty Program add smaller rewards

Bonus Crab is an arcade-style claw-machine mechanic rather than a free-spin bundle. A deposit of at least $10 gives you one token per day, and prizes can include bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins.

The free Loyalty Program has five levels, with Level 1 granted automatically after registration. FUT Coins are earned through challenges such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses and reaching a set number of spins. You can redeem them in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens, with FUT Coins exchangeable for up to $1,000 in rewards overall.

LevelCashbackMaximumWagering
VIP Level 35% on previous-week losses$1,0001× before withdrawal
VIP Level 410% on previous-week losses$2,0001× before withdrawal
VIP Level 515% on previous-week losses$3,0001× before withdrawal
Live Casino Cashback25% on live dealer losses$200 per week1× before withdrawal

The live casino cashback is available to all players, has a $5 minimum cashback amount and is claimed through live chat on Mondays. VIP cashback also has a $5 minimum amount and is calculated from the previous week’s losses.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement

Game contribution is important because not every category adds the same amount towards bonus wagering. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute in full, while some categories add only a small share or none at all.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%
Table games0%
Other card games0%

The casino has more than 7,000 pokies, alongside 500+ live tables, 300+ jackpot titles and 200+ table games. That gives you plenty of categories to browse, but the table above is the useful part when you are checking progress against a bonus.

Look at contribution before you play

A game can be available without making meaningful progress on the requirement. Check whether it contributes 100%, 10% or 0% before counting it towards your wagering plan.

Choose a payment method that matches your bonus plan

AUD is supported, and no fees are charged on deposits or withdrawals. If you are choosing a payment method specifically for the Welcome Bonus, use one marked bonus-eligible rather than assuming every option works the same way.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal processingBonus status
Visa or Mastercard$10 to $2,0001 to 3 daysBonus-eligible
Jeton or Jetonbank$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hoursBonus-eligible
MiFinity$10 to $2,500Up to 24 hoursBonus-eligible
Bitcoin$60 to $5,000Up to 1 hourBonus-eligible
Skrill or Neteller$10 to $5,000Up to 24 hoursExcluded from Welcome Bonus eligibility

All deposit methods except bank transfer are instant. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the Welcome Bonus, while Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity, Paysafecard and the listed cryptocurrency options are marked as bonus-eligible.

A first withdrawal requires KYC checks, including photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Keeping those documents ready can make the account process easier when you have finished the wagering requirements.

Ready to compare the real spin offers?Start with the $30 Welcome Bonus terms, then check the weekly, weekend and Bonus Crab options before making a qualifying deposit.

FAQ

25 Free Spins No Deposit questions

What deposit unlocks the full Malina Casino welcome package?

A minimum $30 deposit unlocks the full package: a 100% match up to $750 and 200 free spins. A $10 deposit is enough for the Bonus Crab round only.

How are the 200 welcome free spins delivered?

They arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each batch must be activated manually from the Profile section and expires 24 hours after it is credited.

What wagering applies to the welcome package?

The deposit and bonus are subject to 35× wagering on their combined value. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× requirement, and the applicable wagering must be completed within 10 days.

What is the maximum bet during active bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $150 while the bonus wagering requirement is active. The welcome package also has a maximum payout of 10× the deposit.

How do the weekly free spins work?

The weekly offer provides 50 free spins from Monday through Thursday after a minimum $20 deposit. Winnings carry 40× wagering, with 10 days to complete it.

What do I get from a $10 Bonus Crab deposit?

A deposit of at least $10 gives you one Bonus Crab token per day. The arcade-style round can award bonus money, free spins or FUT Coins.

Which games contribute 100% to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards each contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games contribute 0%.

Which payment methods are marked as eligible for the Welcome Bonus?

Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity, Paysafecard and the listed cryptocurrency options are marked bonus-eligible. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from Welcome Bonus eligibility.