Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

No promo code required

Malina Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus Guide

Looking for the Malina Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? The main starting offer is a 100% first-deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins, with the important terms set out below.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, PAGCOR, the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player accounts are protected by SSL encryption using the SHA-256 algorithm.

Start with the deposit match and 200 free spins

The $100 No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions; the starting package is tied to a qualifying deposit. For anyone considering Malina Casino in Australia, the key offer is a 100% match on the first deposit up to $750, with 200 free spins added to the package.

A $30 minimum deposit unlocks the full welcome package. The offer does not need a promo code, but both parts must be activated manually from the Profile section. A $10 deposit qualifies for the Bonus Crab round only, rather than the complete welcome package.

TermWhat it means
Match100% of the first deposit, up to $750
Free spins200 spins
Minimum deposit$30 for the full package
Wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Maximum payout10× the deposit

The match is calculated from the qualifying first deposit. So, a $100 deposit adds a $100 bonus, while a $750 deposit reaches the maximum $750 match. The free spins are a separate part of the offer and carry their own wagering rule.

The offer is deposit-based

Plan around the $30 minimum if you want both the match and the free spins. The $10 threshold is connected to the Bonus Crab token mechanic.

How to activate the welcome package from your Profile

Activation is straightforward, but it is manual. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: making the deposit alone does not activate the deposit bonus or the free spins.

  1. Create an accountSelect Sign Up, enter your email address and password, then provide your name, date of birth and address. Choose an account currency and confirm your email through the verification link.
  2. Make the qualifying first depositDeposit at least $30 to meet the full welcome-package requirement. The first deposit must use a payment method that qualifies for the welcome bonus.
  3. Activate the deposit matchOpen the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually. No promotional code is required.
  4. Activate the free spinsUse the Profile section to activate the free spins. They arrive in batches of 20 each day across 10 consecutive days.
  5. Use each daily batch in timeEach batch expires 24 hours after it is credited, so check the account daily rather than leaving the spins until the end of the 10-day period.

The free spins are not delivered as one block of 200. You receive 20 per day, and each daily batch has its own 24-hour expiry window. That makes the activation and timing rules just as important as the headline number of spins.

Ready to check the starting offer?Review the $30 minimum, activate the package from your Profile and keep the 10-day wagering window in mind before you deposit.

35× wagering: the maths, time limit and bet cap

The welcome bonus has a 35× wagering requirement on the deposit and bonus combined. You have 10 days to complete it. Wagering refers to the total amount placed in qualifying bets, not the amount you lose.

DepositBonusCombined amount35× wagering10× deposit payout cap
$30$30$60$2,100$300
$100$100$200$7,000$1,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500$7,500

For example, a $100 first deposit creates a $100 match. The combined amount is $200, so 35× means $7,000 in qualifying wagering before the deposit-bonus requirement is complete. The maximum payout connected to that welcome bonus is 10× the deposit, which would be $1,000 in this example.

Free spin winnings use a separate 40× wagering requirement. If the spins produce $10 in winnings, the wagering calculation on those winnings is $400. The 10-day completion period also applies to the free spin winnings.

Keep every active bet within the cap

The maximum bet while wagering is active is $150. A larger bet can put the bonus terms at risk, so keep individual wagers at or below that amount until the relevant requirement is finished.

The maximum payout and the wagering target are separate rules. Reaching the required turnover does not remove the 10× deposit payout cap attached to the welcome package.

Which games and deposits count towards the terms

The game contribution rate changes how quickly different products add to wagering. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, while video poker and live games contribute 10%. Bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games0%

The casino has more than 7,000 pokies, and demo play is available on most pokies without registration. Demo mode can help you get familiar with a game, but only qualifying real-money play contributes to bonus wagering.

Payment choice matters too. Visa and Mastercard deposits from $10 to $2,000 are bonus-eligible. Jeton / Jetonbank, MiFinity, Paysafecard and the listed cryptocurrency methods are also marked as bonus-eligible. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

There are no fees on deposits or withdrawals. Visa and Mastercard deposits are available from $10, while cryptocurrency minimums vary by coin, so check the cashier's current amount before confirming a payment.

Other deposit promotions to consider after the welcome offer

The welcome package is not the only deposit-led promotion. There are 23 active promotions across casino, sports and specials categories, including reloads, free spins, Bonus Crab and loyalty rewards.

PromotionOfferMain conditions
Weekend Reload50% up to €700 / $700 plus 50 free spinsFriday to Sunday; €50 minimum deposit; 35× deposit plus bonus; 10 days
Weekly Crypto Reload60% up to 1,000 USDTCrypto reload promotion
Weekend Crypto Reload75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spinsWeekend crypto promotion
Weekly free spins50 free spinsMonday to Thursday; €20 / $20 minimum deposit; 40× winnings; 10 days
Bonus CrabOne arcade-style token per dayDeposit of at least €10 / $10; prizes can include bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins

The Bonus Crab is a low-entry option when you are not looking to use the full welcome package. A qualifying deposit of at least €10 / $10 provides one token per day, and prizes can include bonus money, free spins and FUT Coins.

The Loyalty Program uses FUT Coins, which you can earn through challenges such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses and reaching set spin counts. Coins can be redeemed in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens, with up to $1,000 in rewards overall.

There are also cashback options once the relevant conditions apply. Live Casino Cashback pays 25% of live dealer game losses up to $200 per week, with a $5 minimum cashback amount and 1× wagering before withdrawal; it is claimed through live chat on Mondays. VIP Levels 3, 4 and 5 provide 5%, 10% and 15% weekly cashback on losses respectively, with 1× wagering.

Withdrawal planning: limits, KYC and processing times

It is worth planning the Withdrawal stage before you start wagering. The base AUD withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $10,500 per month, with no general win limit. The welcome package still has its separate maximum payout of 10× the deposit.

ItemTerm
Base AUD limit$800 per day and $10,500 per month
Pending period0 to 5 days
E-wallet processing0 to 24 hours
Card processing1 to 3 days
Bank transfer processing3 to 5 days
Cryptocurrency processingUp to 1 hour

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. You need to provide photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, and extra checks such as third-party verification or phone confirmation may be requested.

Australia is listed among the restricted countries, so confirm that you can open an account before making a deposit. You must also be of legal age to register.

Use the 10-day window as your planning point

Before claiming a deposit bonus, work out the combined wagering figure, check the $150 maximum bet and note when each free-spin batch expires. That simple checklist can prevent rushed play.

Choose your offer with the full terms in viewCheck the qualifying deposit, game contribution rates, 10-day clock and payout cap before you activate any promotion.

FAQ

$100 No Deposit Bonus questions

What does the Malina Casino welcome package include?

It includes a 100% first-deposit match up to $750 and 200 free spins. The full package requires a minimum $30 deposit, and no promo code is required.

How do I activate the deposit bonus and free spins?

Both parts are activated manually from the Profile section after the qualifying deposit. The free spins are then credited in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days.

What wagering applies to the welcome package?

The deposit and bonus amount carries 35× wagering, while free spin winnings carry 40× wagering. Both use a 10-day completion period.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet during active wagering is $150. Keeping each wager at or below that amount helps you stay within the stated bonus terms.

Which games contribute most to bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games contribute 0%.

Which payment methods qualify for the welcome bonus?

Visa, Mastercard, Jeton / Jetonbank, MiFinity, Paysafecard and the listed cryptocurrencies are marked as bonus-eligible. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

How long do the welcome free spins last?

The 200 spins arrive as 20-spin daily batches across 10 consecutive days. Each batch expires 24 hours after it is credited.

What do I need for my first withdrawal?

KYC must be completed before the first withdrawal using photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission.