Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

No promo code required

Malina Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Package Works

Looking at the Malina Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? A $100 first deposit fits the current welcome package, which adds a 100% match up to $750 and 200 free spins. Here is how to activate it, clear the wagering and manage the important limits.

Malina Casino operates under licences from the Malta Gaming Authority, PAGCOR, the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and the Anjouan Gaming Authority. Player accounts are protected by SSL encryption using the SHA-256 algorithm.

What a $100 first deposit gives you

A $100 first deposit qualifies for Malina Casino's welcome package because the minimum qualifying deposit is $30. The deposit receives a 100% match, so a $100 deposit adds $100 in bonus money. The package also includes 200 free spins, with no promotional code needed.

That gives you $200 in deposit and bonus funds before any game results, plus the free spins. A separate $100 Deposit Bonus is not named among the current promotions; the welcome package is the closest way to use a $100 first deposit.

TermWhat applies
Deposit$100 first deposit
Match100% match, up to $750
Free spins200 spins
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35× deposit + bonus
Maximum bet$150 while wagering is active

The $100 example

A $100 deposit creates $100 in bonus money, giving you $200 in combined deposit and bonus funds. The wagering calculation is based on that combined $200, not only the deposit.

Ready to use the welcome package?A qualifying $100 first deposit is enough to unlock the full package. Remember to activate both parts from your Profile before you start.

How to activate the bonus and free spins

The welcome package needs manual activation. The deposit itself does not automatically turn on the bonus, and the free spins also need to be activated from your Profile. The process is simple once your account is ready.

  1. Complete RegistrationSelect Registration, enter your email address and password, then add your name, date of birth and address. Choose AUD as your account currency if that suits your play.
  2. Make the first depositDeposit at least $30 to qualify for the full welcome package. A $100 deposit qualifies and receives the matching bonus described above.
  3. Open your ProfileGo to the Profile section and activate the deposit bonus manually. No promo code is required.
  4. Activate the free spinsUse the same Profile section to activate the free-spin part of the package. The spins arrive in batches rather than all at once.
  5. Check the daily batchYou receive 20 free spins per day over 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch expires 24 hours after it is credited, so it is worth checking your Profile regularly.

If you leave the account and return later, use Login to get back to your Profile. For Malina Australia readers, the practical detail is that AUD is one of the supported account currencies, so the first deposit can be planned in Australian dollars.

Activate before playing

Take a moment to check that the deposit bonus and the available free-spin batch both show as active in your Profile. That keeps the offer steps in the right order.

Wagering on a $100 deposit: the numbers to calculate

The welcome package has a 35× wagering requirement on the deposit and bonus combined. With the $100 example, the calculation is 35 × $200, which equals $7,000 in wagering. This is turnover through eligible games, not a separate charge.

Free-spin winnings use a separate 40× wagering requirement. For example, if the free spins produce $25 in winnings, the wagering calculation on those winnings would be 40 × $25, or $1,000. The actual amount depends on the winnings generated by the spins.

RuleTerm
Deposit and bonus wagering35× the combined amount
Free-spin winnings wagering40×
Time limit10 days
Maximum bet$150
Maximum payout10× the deposit

The 10-day clock covers the wagering period. The maximum bet during active wagering is $150, so keep each stake at or below that amount while the bonus conditions are running. The welcome package maximum payout is 10× the deposit value; with a $100 deposit, that means a $1,000 maximum payout connected to the offer.

Keep the 10-day clock in view

The wagering period is limited to 10 days, and free-spin batches expire after 24 hours. Smaller, planned sessions can make it easier to keep track of both deadlines and the $150 maximum bet.

Which games count towards the wagering

Game contribution varies, so the type of game matters when you are working through the welcome conditions. Slots and keno contribute 100%, as do scratch cards. Video poker and live games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo, jackpot, table and other card games0%

A 100% contribution means the qualifying stake counts in full towards the wagering total. At 10%, only a tenth of the qualifying stake counts. Bingo, jackpot games, table games and other card games do not contribute to this requirement, so choose games with the contribution rate in mind.

Depositing $100 with a bonus-eligible method

AUD is supported for deposits and withdrawals, and there are no fees on deposit or withdrawal methods. For a $100 first deposit, Visa and Mastercard are straightforward options: both accept deposits from $10 up to $2,000, and both are bonus-eligible.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeBonus status
Visa$10-$2,000$10-$2,000Eligible
Mastercard$10-$2,000$10-$2,000Eligible
Jeton / Jetonbank$10-$5,000$10-$5,000Eligible
MiFinity$10-$2,500$10-$2,500Eligible
Paysafecard$10-$1,000Deposit onlyEligible
Skrill or Neteller$10-$5,000$10-$5,000Not eligible for the welcome bonus

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome package, even though both methods support a $100 deposit. If claiming the offer is your priority, use a bonus-eligible method instead. Deposits are instant for every method except Bank Transfer.

Cryptocurrency is also supported, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, USD Coin, Cardano, Binance Coin, Solana and Tron. Crypto deposits have different minimums, so check that the selected currency accepts the amount you want to use.

How withdrawals work after the bonus

Before your first withdrawal, KYC verification is required. You need to provide photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission, and additional checks such as third-party verification or phone confirmation may be requested.

MethodProcessingBase-level AUD limit
E-wallets0-24 hoursOverall daily and monthly limits apply
Cards1-3 daysOverall daily and monthly limits apply
Bank transfer3-5 daysOverall daily and monthly limits apply
CryptocurrencyUp to 1 hourOverall daily and monthly limits apply

At base level, AUD withdrawals are limited to $800 per day and $10,500 per month. There is no general win limit, although the welcome package's 10× deposit maximum payout still applies to funds connected to that offer. Withdrawals have no fees, and a request can spend 0 to 5 days in pending status before method processing begins.

Finish verification early

Completing KYC before you need to withdraw can make the final step more straightforward. Keep your ID, address evidence and payment method statements ready for the first withdrawal.

Other rewards available around the first deposit

The welcome package is one part of Malina Casino's wider promotion mix. There are 23 active promotions across casino, sports and specials categories. Other deposit-led options include a Weekend Reload with a 50% match up to $700 plus 50 free spins from Friday to Sunday, a weekly crypto reload of 60% up to 1,000 USDT, and a weekend crypto reload of 75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spins.

Weekly free spins provide 50 spins from Monday to Thursday with a $20 minimum deposit, 40× wagering on winnings and 10 days to complete it. These promotions have their own terms, so treat them as separate offers rather than adding their conditions to the welcome package.

Cashback and VIP rewards

The five-level VIP programme is free, with Level 1 granted automatically upon registration. From Level 3, weekly cashback on previous-week losses rises from 5% up to $1,000, to 10% up to $2,000 at Level 4 and 15% up to $3,000 at Level 5. Each of these cashback amounts has 1× wagering before withdrawal.

Live casino cashback is separate: all players can claim 25% of live dealer losses up to $200 per week by contacting live chat on Monday, with 1× wagering. VIP Levels 4 and 5 also include a personal VIP manager.

FUT Coins and challenges

FUT Coins are earned through challenges such as trying new games, making deposits, claiming bonuses and reaching set spin counts. They can be used in the Malina shop for free spins, bonus money and Bonus Crab tokens, and are exchangeable for up to $1,000 in rewards overall.

Want to compare the terms before choosing?Start with the welcome package, then check the individual rules for any reload, cashback or loyalty reward you decide to use.

Play the offer as entertainment

A bonus can add play funds, but it does not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Set a budget before depositing $100, keep your stakes within that plan and remember that wagering requirements are not a promise of winnings.

  • Set a deposit and play budget before claiming the welcome package.
  • Keep bets at $150 or below while active bonus wagering is running.
  • Track the 10-day wagering period and the 24-hour life of each free-spin batch.
  • Use the self-assessment checklist if your play starts to feel difficult to control.
  • Request a temporary break or self-exclusion through support when you need time away.

Live chat is available 24/7 and connects you with a human agent. Self-exclusion requests are typically processed within 24 hours, while a temporary break can be requested through support.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

How much do I need to deposit for the full welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. A $100 first deposit qualifies for the 100% match and 200 free spins.

Do I need a promo code for the welcome package?

No promo code is required. You activate the deposit bonus and free spins manually from the Profile section.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Each batch expires 24 hours after it is credited.

What is the wagering requirement on a $100 deposit?

The $100 deposit receives a $100 match, creating $200 in combined funds. The deposit-and-bonus wagering calculation is 35× that combined amount, or $7,000.

Can I use Skrill or Neteller to claim the welcome package?

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome package. Visa, Mastercard, Jeton / Jetonbank, MiFinity and Paysafecard are among the bonus-eligible methods.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet during active wagering is $150.

What documents are needed before my first withdrawal?

KYC requires photo ID, proof of address and payment method statements. Verification is typically completed within 10 days of submission.

How long can a crypto withdrawal take?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals process in up to 1 hour. There are no withdrawal fees.